Atlantic City Electric Company v. Estate of Riccardo
[…] If there is no express provision in the arbitration agreement providing that the UAA statutory provisions of Subchapter A apply, then the arbitration is governed by the common law arbitration provisions of Subchapter B. Sage, 765 A.2d at 1141.

42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7314(b), which is part of Subchapter A, provides that an application of a party to vacate an arbitration award, "shall be made within 30 days after delivery of a copy of the award to the applicant, except that, if predicated upon corruption, fraud, misconduct or other improper means, it shall be made within 30 days after such grounds are known or should have been known to the applicant." 42 Pa. Cons.