Atcom Support LP v. M/V HC Nadja Maria
[…] "General jurisdiction may be exercised over a defendant whose contacts with the forum state are 'continuous and substantial,'" regardless of whether those activities are related to the particular cause of action.

Kolocotronis v. Dupont Meds., C.A. No. 02-1426 SLR, 2002 WL 31643025, at *3 (D. Del. Nov. 20, 2002).

See Tani, 2011 WL 4346685, at *5.

World-Wide Volkswagen, 444 U.S. at 297.

See Burger King Corp., 471 U.S. at 472.

Id. at 280.

Onego claims Delaware's Long Arm Statute - specifically 10 Del. C. § 3104(c)(1) and § 3104(c)(6) - justifies the exercise of personal jurisdiction. Under Section 3104(c)(1), "[a]s to the cause of action brought by any of the acts enumerated under this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, or a personal representative, who in person or through an agent [t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State." This section provides for specific jurisdiction.