Astaphan v. Department of Health
[…] There in turn is ample factual detail in the order to establish a credible concern of a continuing public danger and a necessity for emergency action. The facts also support the conclusion that the restriction placed on the petitioner's license was narrowly tailored to meet the threat appearing on the face of the order. This is the extent of our review. See § 120.60(6)(c), Fla. Stat. ("The agency's findings of immediate danger, necessity, and procedural fairness are judicially reviewable.").

DENIED .

Osterhaus, Nordby, and Tanenbaum, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

Astaphan v. Department of Health

District Court of Appeal of Florida, First District.
Apr 20, 2022
336 So. 3d 872 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2022)
Case details for

Astaphan v. Department of Health

Case Details