Arora v. Eldorado Resorts Corp.
[…] No. 55203, 2011 WL 4378744, at *2, 2011 Nev. Unpub. LEXIS 1629 at *6 (Nev. Sept. 19, 2011) ("It is doubtful that the Legislature intended a private cause of action to obtain attorney fees for an unpaid wages suit but no private cause of action to bring the suit itself.")

For the purposes of considering possible amendment, this Court notes that it does find that there is a basis under Nevada law for an employee to bring a private right of action under N.R.S. 608.140 to recover "wages earned and due according to the terms of his or her employment." N.R.S. 608.140; see Baldonado v.