Armstrong ex rel. A.L.J. v. Saul
[…] This is all that the ALJ said about the persuasiveness of medical opinions in the record.

The adequacy of the ALJ's persuasiveness analysis turns in part on whether statements from other medical sources in the record qualify as "medical opinions." For applications filed on behalf of a child after March 27, 2017, like this one, a "medical opinion" is a statement "from a medical source about what [the child] can still do despite [her] impairment(s) and whether [she has] one or more impairments-related limitations or restrictions in the abilities . . . in the six domains of functioning." § 416.913(a)(2)(ii). Excluded from the definition of "medical opinions" are "judgments about the nature and severity of [a claimant's] impairments, [the claimant's] medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis," which are considered "other medical evidence." § 416.913(a)(3).