Arciuolo v. Tomtec, Inc.
[…] Defs.’ Mem. Supp. Mot. Summ. J., Ex. G, p. 7, and Ex. H, p. 7, Docket No. 112.

General Statutes § 52-581 provides in relevant part: " No action founded upon any express contract or agreement which is not reduced to writing, or of which some note or memorandum is not made in writing and signed by the party to be charged therewith or his agent, shall be brought but within three years after the right of action accrues."