Annicelli v. Kendall
[…] AR34-35 (citing and discussing AFBCMR Dkt. Nos. 95-02759; 2005-03320).

These Board decisions do not appear to be in the administrative record before the Court.

The Board does not appear to have addressed this argument, but the government argues that any error was harmless because Annicelli failed to develop the argument below. To be sure, parties challenging administrative action in court must have made before the agency the “specific argument” they press in court. Koretoff v. Vilsack, 707 F.3d 394, 398 (D.C. Cir. 2013); Tindal v. McHugh, 945 F.Supp.2d 111, 130 (D.D.C. 2013); see also 32 C.F.R. § 865.4(a) (“The applicant has the burden of providing sufficient evidence of material error or injustice.”). The government argues that Annicelli failed to provide sufficient evidence of error or injustice because he failed to explain the two Board precedents in sufficient detail and Annicelli's reply to the Advisory Opinion included-at most-an oblique reference to the argument. See Gov.