Angelone v. Seyfarth Shaw LLP
[…] The court finds that any break-down in the interactive process can be attributed to plaintiff's declination of defendant's offer to move her to a work station closer to Clark, her delay in informing defendant that the accommodations being offered were inadequate, and her repeated failure to suggest alternative reasonable accommodations. Additionally, plaintiff has failed to identify a reasonable accommodation that defendant did not grant. To the contrary, defendant provided plaintiff with several adequate reasonable accommodations, at least one of which plaintiff declined.

See 29 C.F.R. § 1630.9(d) (West 2007) ("[I]f such individual rejects a reasonable accommodation, aid, service, opportunity or benefit that is necessary to enable the individual to perform the essential functions of the position held or desired, and cannot, as a result of that rejection, perform the essential functions of the position, the individual will not be considered a qualified individual with a disability.").

4. Hostile work environment