Anderson v. State
[…] See State v. James , 298 So. 3d 90, 93 (Fla. 2d DCA 2020) ("[W]hen the legislature has included a provision in one statute[ ] but omitted it in an analogous statute, courts should not read it into the statute from which it has been excluded.").
We recognize that section 322.34(2) does state that "[t]here shall be a rebuttable presumption that the knowledge requirement is satisfied if a judgment or order ... appears in the Department's records." (Emphasis added.)