Anderson v. Saul
[…] (Id. at 10-11.)

The government argues that Anderson has failed to establish the required elements of the listing for major joint dysfunction. (ECF No. 15, at 6.) According to the government, "the record shows that she was able to ambulate and maintained gross and fine movement, evidence of which defeats her argument." (Id.) The government notes that, in order to succeed on her listing argument, Anderson must establish evidence satisfying all of the listing criteria. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(d) ("To meet the requirements of a listing, you must have a medically determinable impairment that satisfies all the criteria of a listing."); see also Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 531 (1990) ("An impairment that manifests only some of those criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify.").