Alvarado v. Nederend
[…] Because defendants assert the alleged untruths of this allegation in Rule 11 terms, Plaintiffs shall amend to state ultimate facts which support the allegation of seasonal employment.

3. Required Overnight Absence From Permanent Place of Residence

Finally, Defendants assert that Plaintiffs have inadequately alleged that they were absent from their permanent place of residence while employed with Defendants. Doc 10-2 at 5.

AWPA defines a "[p]ermanent place of residence" as "a domicile or permanent home." 29 C.F.R. § 500.20(p)(2). However, a "[p]ermanent place of residence does not include seasonal or temporary housing such as a labor camp." 29 C.F.R. § 500.20(p)(2) (emphasis added). Plaintiffs allege in the FAC that they "live[d] on the worksite in substandard temporary worker barracks."