Allstate Ins. Co. v. Mirvis
[…] FED. R. CIV. P. 72(b)(3); 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C).

B. STANDARD OF REVIEW FOR FRAUDULENT CONVEYANCE UNDER NEW YORK LAW

Under New York law, "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration." N.Y. DEBT. CRED. L. § 273. Moreover, "[e]very conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is a defendant in an action for money damages or a judgment in such an action has been docketed against him, is fraudulent as to the plaintiff in that action without regard to the actual intent of the defendant if, after final judgment for the plaintiff, the defendant fails to satisfy the judgment." N.Y. DEBT. CRED. L. § 273-a.