Allison v. Dolich
[…] The trial court concluded that the individual defendants’ decisions resulting in the LLCs’ violations were made on behalf of the LLCs and that, because of that, the individual defendants could not be personally liable for aiding or abetting the LLCs.

On appeal, plaintiffs contend that the text of ORS 659A.030(1)(g) requires the conclusion that a person making decisions on behalf of a business-entity employer can be found personally liable for having aided, abetted, or incited the business entity's violation of ORS chapter 659A. ORS 659A.030(1)(g) provides:

"It is an unlawful employment practice:

"*****

"(g) For any person, whether an employer or an employee, to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under this chapter or to attempt to do so."