Ali v. Davis
[…] 2. Did the Circuit Court err by ruling on the case before ruling on the answer to the "Defendant's Motion to File an Exception to the Master's Recommendations and In the Alternative, Motion to Vacate Ruling" which was res judicata in this matter?

3. Did the Circuit Court err by ruling on the case without considering the best interest of Maison when per the MD Fam L Code § 9-105 (2013) (2) Unjustifiable denial or interference with visitation granted by order where it states that... "In any custody or visitation proceeding , if the court determines that a party to a custody or visitation order has unjustifiably denied or interfered with visitation granted by a custody or visitation order , the court may , in addition to any other remedy available to the court and in a manner consistent with the best interest of the child , take any or all of the following actions: (2) Modify the custody or visitation order to require additional terms or conditions designed to ensure future compliance with the order;"?

1. Did the circuit court err by holding a hearing on Mr. Davis's motion to modify child support before ruling on Mrs. Ali's motion to compel discovery responses?
2. Did the circuit court err by holding a hearing on Mr. Davis's motion to modify child support based on Mrs.