Alberino v. Town of Wilton
[…] General Statutes § 52-557h provides in part that "[n]othing in sections 52-557f to 52-557i, inclusive, limits in any way the liability of any owner of land which otherwise exists: (1) For wilful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure or activity . . . ."

In Warner v. Leslie-Elliot Constructors.