Agri-Foods v. Industrial Com'n
[…] An appeal by Agri-Foods resulted in a hearing before a referee of the division's appeals tribunal. After affirmance of the deputy's determination by the referee, the Commission denied appellant's application for further administrative review and Agri-Foods sought judicial review of the Commission's order.

§ 288.200(1) provides that, "[I]f an application for review is denied, the decision of the appeals tribunal shall be deemed to be the decision of the commission for the purposes of judicial review."

Agri-Foods is a Missouri corporation engaged in the business of egg production. During the fiscal year in dispute, appellant had total sales of about $2,500,000 and supplied almost 15% of the total egg market in the St. Louis metropolitan area.