AC Interests L.P. v. Tex. Comm'n On Envtl. Quality
[…] Even assuming that those types of review were authorized and required, AC Interests did not timely seek those types of relief. See id. §§ 50.139(b) (requiring "motion to overturn [to] be filed no later than 23 days after the date the agency mails notice of the signed permit, approval, or other action of the executive director to the applicant"), 55.201(a), (g) (stating that "[a] request for reconsideration or contested case hearing must be filed no later than 30 days after the . . . executive director's decision" but allowing Commission to extend deadline).

We note that section 382.061 of the Clean Air Act specifies that "[a]n applicant or a person affected by a decision of the executive director may appeal to the commission any decision made by the executive director . . . under Sections 382.051-382.055 and 382.059." Tex. Health and Safety Code § 382.061(b).