Abraham v. State
[…] In total, Defendant was sentenced to thirty-five years in prison, followed by sixteen years of probation. Defendant raises multiple issues on appeal. On all arguments raised, we affirm the convictions and sentences without further comment. However, we remand for two purposes.

First, we remand for entry of a written order providing for judicial review of Defendant's sentence after twenty years pursuant to section 921.1402(2)(d), Florida Statutes (2019) ("A juvenile offender sentenced to a term of 20 years or more under s. 775.082(3)(c) is entitled to a review of his or her sentence after 20 years."). Although the trial court discussed judicial review during the sentencing hearing, the trial court did not enter a written order providing for such judicial review. See Walker v.