Abdullah v. Reynolds
[…] Abdullah v. Reynolds

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF SOUTH CAROLINA
Mar 3, 2014
No. 2:12-cv-3499-RMG (D.S.C. Mar. 3, 2014)
Case details for

Abdullah v. Reynolds

Case Details

Full title:ALBARR ABDULLAH, a.k.a. Albert Legare, Plaintiff, v. WARDEN REYNOLDS of…

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF SOUTH CAROLINA

Date published: Mar 3, 2014

Citations

No. 2:12-cv-3499-RMG (D.S.C. Mar. 3, 2014)

Citing Cases

Lyles v. McMaster

The statute of limitations does not begin to run on such a claim for a continuing violation of a prisoner's…

In re Washington

See S.C. Code Ann. § 15–3–100 (2017) ("When the commencement of an action shall be stayed by injunction or…