U.S. v. Vera-Garcia
[…] Ann. §§ 2C:14-1, 2C:14-2 (stating that an "actor is guilty of sexual assault if he commits an act of sexual contact" with a victim less than thirteen years old, if the actor is at least four years older than the victim, and defining sexual contact as "intentional touching by the victim or actor . . . of the victim's or actor's intimate parts for the purpose of degrading or humiliating the victim or sexually arousing or sexually gratifying the actor"); Wis. Stat. §§ 948.01, 948.02 (criminalizing sexual contact with persons under age sixteen and defining sexual contact as "intentional touching . . . if that intentional touching is either for the purpose of sexually degrading or sexually humiliating the complainant or sexually arousing or gratifying the defendant"). Cf. R.I. Pub.