U.S. v. Vera-Garcia
[…] Code Ann tit. 11, §§ 761, 768. See also Mo. Rev. Stat. §§ 566.010, 566.068 (criminalizing sexual contact with a person under seventeen years of age and defining sexual contact as "any touching of another person with the genitals or any touching of the genitals or anus of another person, or the breast of a female person, or such touching through clothing, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire of any person"); W. Va. Code § 61-8B-9 (criminalizing sexual contact with a victim's consent, when "such lack of consent is due to the victim's incapacity to consent by reason of being less than sixteen" and defining sexual contact as "intentional touching . . . of the breasts, buttocks, anus or any part of the sex organs of another person, or intentional touching of any part of another person's body by the actor's sex organs, where . . . the touching is done for the purpose of gratifying the